MENTIONS LÉGALES

Contact au sujet des mentions légales du Domaine du Mas de Rey
Si vous avez des questions sur ces mentions légales du Domaine du Mas de Rey, envoyez-nous un email :
contact@domaine-masderey.com

Presentation of the site

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site https://www.domaine-masderey.com/ are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring:

Propriétaire
Le Domaine du Mas de Rey, appartenant à la SCEA JUSTIN au capital de 8200€, est situé C 144 Route de St-Gilles – 13200 Arles, France, est immatriculé au registre du commerce et des sociétés de Tarascon sous le numéro 345 096 507.
N° SIRET : 43 77 87 450
Identifiant TVA : FR 16 43 77 87 450
Coordonnées : 04 90 96 11 84 et contact@domaine-masderey.com

Responsable publication
Mademoiselle Marion Cornille
production@domaine-masderey.com

Développement & Design
Agence Groom
Agence de stratégie en communication
11620 Villemoustaussou
concierge@agencegroom.com

Hébergement web
Ce type de services a pour objet d’héberger des données et des fichiers qui permettent à ce site web de fonctionner, et de fournir une infrastructure prête à l’emploi pour que des fonctions ou parties spécifiques du site fonctionnent. Il est possible que ces services fonctionnent à travers des serveurs répartis géographiquement, rendant la position réelle du stockage des données personnelles difficile à déterminer.

Host: OVH, 2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix, France

Crédits photos :

Morgan PALUN, https://www.morganpalun.com/, Nicolas PELISSIER, http://www.seethesoundfilms.com/and Odile PASCAL, http://www.odile-pascal.com/, Mallet Gwenaelle.

General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

L’utilisation du site https://www.domaine-masderey.com/  implique l’acceptation pleine et entière des conditions générales d’utilisation ci-après décrites. Ces conditions d’utilisation sont susceptibles d’être modifiées ou complétées à tout moment, les utilisateurs du site https://www.domaine-masderey.com/ sont donc invités à consulter les mentions légales du Domaine du Mas de Rey de manière régulière.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption for technical maintenance may be decided by the Domaine du Mas de Rey, which will then endeavour to inform users of the dates and times of the intervention beforehand.

Le site https://www.domaine-masderey.com/ est mis à jour régulièrement par Marion Cornille. De la même façon, les mentions légales du Domaine du Mas de Rey peuvent être modifiées à tout moment : elles imposent néanmoins à l’utilisateur qui est invité à s’y référer le plus souvent possible afin d’en prendre connaissance.

Intellectual property and counterfeiting

The Domaine du Mas de Rey is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written permission of the Domaine du Mas de Rey.

Any unauthorized use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

Description of services provided

The purpose of the https://www.domaine-masderey.com/ website is to provide information about all the company's activities.

Le Domaine du Mas de Rey s’efforce de fournir sur le site https://www.domaine-masderey.com/ des informations aussi précises que possible. Toutefois, il ne pourra être tenu responsable des omissions, des inexactitudes et des carences dans la mise à jour, qu’elles soient de son fait ou du fait des tiers partenaires qui lui fournissent ces informations.

Toutes les informations indiquées sur le site https://www.domaine-masderey.com/ sont données à titre indicatif, et sont susceptibles d’évoluer. Par ailleurs, les renseignements figurant sur le site https://www.domaine-masderey.com/ ne sont pas exhaustifs. Ils sont donnés sous réserve de modifications ayant été apportées depuis leur mise en ligne.

Contractual limitations on technical data

The site uses PHP and JavaScript technologies.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. Moreover, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a last generation updated browser.

Limitations of liability

Le Domaine du Mas de Rey ne pourra être tenu responsable des dommages directs et indirects causés au matériel de l’utilisateur, lors de l’accès au site https://www.domaine-masderey.com/, et résultant soit de l’utilisation d’un matériel ne répondant pas aux spécifications indiquées dans le chapitre des limitations contractuelles sur les données techniques, soit de l’apparition d’un bug ou d’une incompatibilité.

Le Domaine du Mas de Rey ne pourra également être tenu responsable des dommages indirects (tels par exemple qu’une perte de marché ou perte d’une chance) consécutifs à l’utilisation du site https://www.domaine-masderey.com/.

Le Domaine du Mas de Rey ne pourra être tenu pour responsable des dommages directs et indirects causés au matériel de l’utilisateur, lors de l’accès au site https://www.domaine-masderey.com/.

Le Domaine du Mas de Rey décline toute responsabilité quant à l’utilisation qui pourrait être faite des informations et contenus présents sur https://www.domaine-masderey.com/.

Le Domaine du Mas de Rey s’engage à sécuriser au mieux le site https://www.domaine-masderey.com/, cependant sa responsabilité ne pourra être mise en cause si des données indésirables sont importées et installées sur son site à son insu.

CNIL and personal data management

In France, personal data is protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the https://www.domaine-masderey.com/ website, the following information may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the https://www.domaine-masderey.com/ website, the user's access provider, the user's Internet protocol (IP) address.

In any case, the Domaine du Mas de Rey does not collect personal information about the user.

Hyperlinks and cookies

The website https://www.domaine-masderey.com/contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with the authorisation of the Domaine du Mas de Rey. However, the Domaine du Mas de Rey does not have the possibility of checking the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the https://www.domaine-masderey.com/website may cause cookies to be installed on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: Tools tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / Internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: At the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) in the upper right corner of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

Cookies are stored for a maximum of 2 weeks.

For more information on how we use cookies, read our Privacy Policy.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

Tout litige en relation avec l’utilisation du site https://www.domaine-masderey.com/ est soumis au droit français. Il est fait attribution exclusive de juridiction aux tribunaux compétents de Tarascon.

Main laws concerned

Law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as amended by Law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 on information technology, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

Lexicon

User: Internet user connecting to and using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: "information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

Dernière mise à jour : 8/04/2021 (Version 1.0.0)